Events

Upcoming Programs

World Class Creative Learning

december

10dec11:00 am12:00 pmSold Out!Finding Santa Interactive Show (Private Booking)StarTime LIVE11:00 am - 12:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

13dec1:00 pm2:00 pmSold Out!Virtual EventDIY Pet Toys (Private Booking)StarTime LIVE1:00 pm - 2:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

15dec3:00 pm4:00 pmSold Out!Lego Building: Ornaments and Decorations! (Private Booking)3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my time

17dec2:00 pm2:00 pmSold Out!Christmas Dance Groove (Private Booking)2:00 pm - 2:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my time

21dec12:30 pm1:30 pmVirtual EventJNR1A – REEL Micro Filmmaking - The OverviewStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops12:30 pm - 1:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

21dec2:30 pm3:30 pmVirtual EventJNR1B – The REEL Art of StorytellingStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops2:30 pm - 3:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

21dec3:00 pm4:00 pmSold Out!Santa's Film Studio (Private Booking)3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my time

22dec12:30 pm1:30 pmVirtual EventJNR2A – The REEL Filmmakers Tool KitStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops12:30 pm - 1:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

22dec2:30 pm3:30 pmVirtual EventJNR2B – REEL Cuts: Editing BootcampStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops2:30 pm - 3:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

january

17jan11:30 am12:30 pmVirtual EventJNR1A – REEL Micro Filmmaking - The OverviewStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops11:30 am - 12:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

17jan1:30 pm2:30 pmVirtual EventJNR1B – The REEL Art of StorytellingStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops1:30 pm - 2:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

17jan3:00 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventSNR1A – REEL Smartphone filmmaking - The OverviewStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

17jan4:30 pm5:30 pmVirtual EventSNR1B – Amplify Your Voice through FilmStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops4:30 pm - 5:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

19jan11:30 am12:30 pmVirtual EventSNR1A – REEL Smartphone filmmaking - The OverviewStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops11:30 am - 12:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

19jan1:30 pm2:30 pmVirtual EventSNR1B – Amplify Your Voice through FilmStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops1:30 pm - 2:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

19jan3:00 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventJNR1A – REEL Micro Filmmaking - The OverviewStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

19jan4:30 pm5:30 pmVirtual EventJNR1B – The REEL Art of StorytellingStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops4:30 pm - 5:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

24jan11:30 am12:30 pmVirtual EventJNR2A – The REEL Filmmakers Tool KitStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops11:30 am - 12:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

24jan1:30 pm2:30 pmVirtual EventJNR2B – REEL Cuts: Editing BootcampStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops1:30 pm - 2:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

24jan3:00 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventSNR2A – The Foundations of Screen ArtsStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

24jan4:30 pm5:30 pmVirtual EventSNR2B – REEL Polish: Editing MasterclassStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops4:30 pm - 5:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

25jan11:30 am12:30 pmVirtual EventSNR2A – The Foundations of Screen ArtsStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops11:30 am - 12:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

25jan1:30 pm2:30 pmVirtual EventSNR2B – REEL Polish: Editing MasterclassStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops1:30 pm - 2:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

25jan3:00 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventJNR2A – The REEL Filmmakers Tool KitStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

25jan4:30 pm5:30 pmVirtual EventJNR2B – REEL Cuts: Editing BootcampStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops4:30 pm - 5:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

27jan11:30 am12:30 pmVirtual EventJNR3 – REEL Arts: Green Screen EffectsStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops11:30 am - 12:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

27jan1:30 pm2:30 pmVirtual EventSNR3 – REEL Arts: Green Screen MagicStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops1:30 pm - 2:30 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

27jan3:00 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventJNR3 – REEL Arts: Green Screen EffectsStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

27jan3:00 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventSNR3 – REEL Arts: Green Screen MagicStarTime LIVE - REEL Change Filmmaking Workshops3:00 pm - 4:00 pm(GMT+11:00) View in my timeCountdown

Search for a StarTime workshop near you

NSW locations

DATE
TIME
VENUE
WORKSHOP
MON 28 June
10:00am-3:00pm
Epping Heights OSHC
Harry Potter Filmmaking
TUES 29 June
10:00am-12:00pm
StarClub School – Maroubra
Sphero Robotics
TUES 29 June
9:30am-11:30am
St Therese Catholic Primary School - Mascot
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Alexandria Park Community School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
9:30am-11:30am
Mount Ousley Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Hayes Park Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
9:30am-11:30am
Dulwich Hill Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Undercliffe Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:00am-11:00am
Birchgrove Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Carlingford Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:30am-11:30am
Our Lady of Dolours Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Artarmon Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:30am-11:30am
The Hills Grammar School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Arden Anglican School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
9:30am-11:30am
Penrith Anglican College
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Penrith Christian School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
9:30am-11:30am
Penrith Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Glenmore Park Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Henry Fulton Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Cambridge Gardens Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Ropes Crossing Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Tempe Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 5 July - Tue 6 July
9:00am-3:30pm
Ascham School - Edgecliff
Special FX Filmmaking
MON 5 July
9:30am-11:30am
Harrington Park Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 5 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Narellan Vale Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 5 July
9:00am-11:00am
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 5 July
1:30pm-3:30pm
Mount Annan Christian College
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 5 July
9:30am-11:30am
Berala Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 5 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Newington Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 6 July
10:00am-12:00pm
StarClub School - Pagewood
Sphero Robotics
TUES 6 July
9:30am-11:30am
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - Riverwood
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 6 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Illawong Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 6 July
9:30am-11:30am
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - Moorebank
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 6 July
9:30am-11:30am
Hoxton Park Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 6 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Bardia Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 7 July
9:00am-3:30pm
Ascham School - Edgecliff
Live to Sing & Dance
WED 7 July
9:30am-11:30am
Rooty Hill Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 7 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Marayong Heights Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 7 July
9:30am-11:30am
Girraween Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 7 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Lynwood Park Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 7 July
9:00am-11:00am
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School - Kogarah
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 7 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Harcourt Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 8 July
9:00am-3:30pm
Ascham School - Edgecliff
Fun Physics
THUR 8 July
9:30am-11:30am
Lake Munmorah Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 8 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Woongarrah Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 8 July
9:30am-11:30am
Gorokan Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 8 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Kanwal Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 8 July
9:30am-11:30am
St Philip's Christian College - Gosford
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 9 July
9:00am-3:30pm
Ascham School - Edgecliff
Science Spectacular (K-2)
FRI 9 July
9:00am-11:00am
Elemore Vale Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 9 July
1:30pm-3:30pm
Morpeth Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 9 July
9:00am-11:00am
Albion Park Rail Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 9 July
1:30pm-3:30pm
Bowral Public School
Minecraft Building Challenge
MON 12 July
10:00am-3:00pm
YMCA Winston Hills
Stop Motion Animation

VIC locations

DATE
TIME
VENUE
WORKSHOP
TUES 29 June
9:00am-11:00am
Plenty Valley Christian College
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:30pm-3:30pm
Goonawarra Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
9:30am-11:30am
Mentone Grammar School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Mentone Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
9:30am-11:30am
Mill Park Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Mill Park Heights Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
9:30am-11:30am
Marymede Catholic College
Minecraft Building Challenge
TUES 29 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Plenty Parklands Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:30am-11:30am
Montmorency South Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Montmorency Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:00am-11:00am
St Mary's Primary School - Greensborough
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Serpell Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:30am-11:30am
Yarra Valley Grammar School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Blackburn Lake Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
9:30am-11:30am
Good Shepherd Parish School - Wheelers Hill
Minecraft Building Challenge
WED 30 June
1:00pm-3:00pm
Brandon Park Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
9:30am-11:30am
Templeton Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
The Knox School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
9:30am-11:30am
Knox Park Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
St Joseph's Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
9:30am-11:30am
Clarinda Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
St Peter's Primary School (Mary St)
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
9:30am-11:30am
Mordialloc Beach Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
THUR 1 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Kingswood Primary School - Dingley
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Caulfield Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Gardenvale Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Black Rock Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Sandringham Primary School - Senior Campus
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Coatesville Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Oakleigh South Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
9:30am-11:30am
Seaford North Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge
FRI 2 July
1:00pm-3:00pm
Pearcedale Primary School
Minecraft Building Challenge

No products were found matching your selection.